Here's 14983 Blackwolf Run Dr in Carmel, IN 46033 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
4,260
Sq Ft
2014
Year Built
0.18
Acres
$648,400
Assessed Value
14983 Blackwolf Run Dr
Carmel, IN 46033
Section 1
Last seen on the market
Sold for $352,500 in May 2015.
List vs sold
$397,170 listed → $352,500 sold (−$44,670)
Days on market
404
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,908
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 1

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$648,400
Land Value
$100,000
15% of total
Improvement Value
$548,400
85% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$738,000
10373 Briar Creek Place
4bd · 4ba · 3,570 sqft
Sold May 2026
$780,000
5574 Canton Drive
5bd · 3ba · 4,555 sqft
Sold May 2026
$878,000
15481 Bridgewater Club Boulevard
2bd · 3ba · 3,647 sqft
Sold May 2026
$655,000
12714 Brookshire Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 3,688 sqft
Sold May 2026
$900,000
14980 Oak Hollow Lane E
4bd · 5ba · 3,775 sqft
Sold May 2026