Here's 14974 Dry Creek Road in Noblesville, IN 46060. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 33 · 32 more loading.
Sold — 14974 Dry Creek Road, Noblesville, IN 460601 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$325,000
3
3
2,124
2005
0.12
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home located just 3 minutes from Ruoff Music Center and 5 minutes from Hamilton Town Center, offering the perfect balance of convenience and comfort in one of Noblesville's most sought-after areas. Step inside to find a freshly painted interior and recessed LED lighting throughout, creating a bright, modern ambiance. The spacious loft provides extra room for a home office, playroom, or additional living space. You'll love the water-resistant laminate hardwood floors, combining elegance with durability. The kitchen is equipped with all appliances (which stay with the home), making move-in a breeze. The home's mechanicals are solid and up-to-date, including a water heater (2020), water softener (2020), furnace/HVAC system (10 years old), and a roof that's only 7 years old. Enjoy the outdoors on your 4-year-old deck overlooking a fully fenced backyard, ideal for pets, kids, or entertaining. There's also a shed in the backyard that's insulated, wired with electricity, and ready for your hobbies, storage, or even a workshop. With its blend of style, functionality, and unbeatable location, this home offers everything you need - whe…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$290,800
Land Value
$77,400
27% of total
Improvement Value
$213,400
73% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$325,000
May 9, 2025
Apr 6, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$310,000
17999 Durbin Road
2bd · 2ba · 2,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$310,000
12636 Pinetop Way
4bd · 2ba · 1,696 sqft
Sold May 2026
$300,000
1448 S 9th Street
2bd · 2ba · 1,680 sqft
Sold May 2026
$417,500
1543 Cherry Street
4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft
Sold May 2026
$390,000
12961 South Rim Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 4.8% above median for similar nearby sales.