Here's 14953 Lovely Dove Lane in Noblesville, IN 46060. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Sold — 14953 Lovely Dove Lane, Noblesville, IN 460601 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$309,999$339,000
3
3
1,562
2006
0.18
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcome to 14953 Lovely Dove Lane, a beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home located in the heart of Noblesville. Built in 2006 and offering 1,562 sq. ft. of well-designed living space, this home boasts fresh interior and exterior paint (2024), a new roof and gutters (2023), and a fully fenced backyard with a large storage shed-perfect for outdoor living. Inside, the home features durable tile flooring in both the living room and kitchen, adding style and easy maintenance. The kitchen includes a newly added granite-topped island accented by modern pendant lighting. A smart thermostat adds energy-efficient control and convenience. Additional upgrades include a reverse osmosis water purifying system and a new water softener, enhancing everyday comfort. The backyard shed also received a new roof in 2023, adding both value and utility. All appliances stay, making this home truly move-in ready. Conveniently located just minutes from Hamilton Town Center, Ruoff Music Center, dining, shopping, and top-rated schools, this home offers the perfect blend of thoughtful updates, functional living, and a prime location.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$299,500
Land Value
$102,600
34% of total
Improvement Value
$196,900
66% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$311,000
-$28,000 below list (-8.3%)
Jun 10, 2025
May 1, 2025
Apr 11, 2025
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$310,000
12636 Pinetop Way
4bd · 2ba · 1,696 sqft
Sold May 2026
$300,000
1448 S 9th Street
2bd · 2ba · 1,680 sqft
Sold May 2026
$417,500
1543 Cherry Street
4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft
Sold May 2026
$290,000
18728 Northview Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,749 sqft
Sold May 2026
$298,500
15533 Outside Trail
3bd · 2ba · 1,384 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 3.7% above median for similar nearby sales.