Ackee
New search

14941 Adios Pass, Carmel, IN 46032

Here's 14941 Adios Pass in Carmel, IN 46032. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.

Showing 1 of 80 · 79 more loading.

Photo of 14941 Adios Pass, Carmel, INSold — 14941 Adios Pass, Carmel, IN 460321 / 1

Quick read on the numbers:

$699,900

Sold
Beds

4

Baths

3

Sq ft

2,982

Built

1981

Acres

0.49

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

Key things to know

  • Sold 6.0% below list in 14 days
  • Fireplace
  • Finished basement (900 sqft)
  • Village Farms subdivision

From the listing

The Home That Has It All - Location, Lifestyle & Lake Life!!! Imagine that one perfect home-on that one ideal lot-in the neighborhood everyone wants. Welcome to Adios Pass, where your family can thrive, play, and make lasting memories. Nestled on nearly a full acre, this incredible property backs up to the Village Farms clubhouse, pool, tennis courts, and playground-so your kids can run, swim, and play just steps from home, without you lifting a finger to maintain it. Do you like to boat? Launch your fishing boat and catch some of the biggest fish in Westfield on the Upper Lake in village Farms. From the moment you step inside, you'll feel the warmth of this light-filled 4-bedroom, 3-bath home. Soaring ceilings, lake views, and real hardwood floors set the tone for a space that's both comfortable and stylish. The chef's kitchen opens to a bright sunroom-your morning coffee spot with sunrise lake views and afternoon shade for evening cocktails or homework sessions. The very large main-level master suite offers peaceful lake views and a private patio, perfect for quiet moments. Upstairs, two spacious bedrooms, a loft, and a bonus room give the kids plenty of space to play, wat…

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Attic AccessBath Sinks Double MainBreakfast BarBuilt-in FeaturesCathedral Ceiling(s)Kitchen IslandEntrance FoyerPaddle FanHardwood FloorsHi-Speed Internet AvailblWired for DataPantrySmart ThermostatSupplemental StorageWet Bar

Exterior

Barn MiniWater Feature Fountain

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$13,600

Land Value

$12,400

Land$12,400

91% of total

Improvement Value

$1,200

Improvements$1,200

9% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$9,900
Exemption
Homestead

This home has sold:

Sold

$658,000

-$41,900 below list (-6.0%)

Closed
Oct 6, 2025
Listed at
$699,900
Sold
7 months ago
Sold in
14 days

Price history

  1. Sold$658,000

    Oct 6, 2025

  2. Listedat $699,900

    Aug 20, 2025

Village Farms · activity

past 6 months

Sold
16
Median price
$600,000
Median DOM
6 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 14411 Jeffrey Court

    $674,900

    14411 Jeffrey Court

    3bd · 2ba · 2,208 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1361 Midway Court

    $402,000

    1361 Midway Court

    4bd · 3ba · 2,606 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 9660 Sunwood Way

    $790,000

    9660 Sunwood Way

    3bd · 3ba · 3,739 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 14530 Baldwin Lane

    $390,000

    14530 Baldwin Lane

    3bd · 3ba · 2,091 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1554 Glen Manor Court

    $505,000

    1554 Glen Manor Court

    3bd · 2ba · 2,532 sqft

    Sold May 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 30% above median for similar nearby sales.

$390K$790KMedian $505K
$658K

A few places to dig deeper:

Village Farms Westfield-Washington Schools

MLS# 22057448

Explore homes in Carmel

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Carmel
  • 3-bedroom homes in Carmel
  • 4-bedroom homes in Carmel
  • 5-bedroom homes in Carmel
  • 6-bedroom homes in Carmel

By price

  • Carmel homes under $500k
  • Carmel homes $500k – $750k
  • Carmel homes $750k – $1m
  • Carmel homes $1m – $2m
  • Carmel homes over $2m