Here's 14930 Windmill Drive in Carmel, IN 46033. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 28 · 27 more loading.
Sold — 14930 Windmill Drive, Carmel, IN 460331 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$375,000$365,000
3
2
1,587
1992
0.32
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch nestled in a peaceful neighborhood in Carmel. Offering nearly 1,600 square feet of open-concept living, this home features a private, fully fenced backyard oasis-perfect for entertaining or simply relaxing under the pergola on the large, freshly stained deck surrounded by mature trees. Inside, you'll love the stunning brick fireplace that anchors the spacious great room. The kitchen and bathrooms have been tastefully updated with new quartz countertops, sinks, drains, and a new garbage disposal. Enjoy cooking with a brand-new stove, microwave, and refrigerator. Additional highlights include New tile flooring in the entry, laundry room, and bathrooms; New carpet in all bedrooms; and Fresh paint throughout the entire home. Move-in ready and full of charm, this ranch offers easy one-level living in one of Carmel's most desirable areas. Don't miss it!
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$299,000
Land Value
$60,500
20% of total
Improvement Value
$238,500
80% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$370,000
+$5,000 over list (1.4%)
Aug 29, 2025
Jun 17, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$451,000
4625 Wembly Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,896 sqft
Sold May 2026
$315,000
14649 Meadowcreek Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,216 sqft
Sold May 2026
$375,000
5874 Lost Oaks Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,665 sqft
Sold May 2026
$397,000
4664 Lambeth Walk
4bd · 3ba · 1,888 sqft
Sold May 2026
$430,000
10907 Songbird Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,881 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 6.8% below median for similar nearby sales.