Here's 14906 Mia Drive in Carmel, IN 46033. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 49 · 48 more loading.
Sold — 14906 Mia Drive, Carmel, IN 460331 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$329,900$335,000
3
2
1,620
1998
0.26
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcome to this beautifully updated one-level home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a spacious layout designed for both comfort and flexibility. Set on a large, pretty yard with a fully fenced backyard, this property combines charm with modern upgrades. Step inside to find real hardwood floors throughout, newer interior paint, and updated light fixtures that brighten every room. The huge great room provides plenty of space for relaxing or entertaining, while the eat-in kitchen features new appliances and flows easily into a separate dining room-which would also be perfect as a sunroom, office, or play area. Patio doors let in lots of light and provide access to the back patio and yard. Recent upgrades include newer roof, furnace, air conditioner, tankless water heater, water softener, and kitchen appliances, giving you peace of mind and energy efficiency for years to come. Conveniently located near top services, shops, restaurants, parks, nature center, and trails, this home offers the perfect balance of comfort, updates, and lifestyle. Close to downtown Westfield, downtown Carmel, Clay Terrace, and so much more!
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$316,700
Land Value
$70,000
22% of total
Improvement Value
$246,700
78% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$330,000
-$5,000 below list (-1.5%)
Oct 21, 2025
Sep 15, 2025
Sep 10, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$451,000
4625 Wembly Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,896 sqft
Sold May 2026
$315,000
14649 Meadowcreek Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,216 sqft
Sold May 2026
$375,000
5874 Lost Oaks Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,665 sqft
Sold May 2026
$397,000
4664 Lambeth Walk
4bd · 3ba · 1,888 sqft
Sold May 2026
$430,000
10907 Songbird Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,881 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 17% below median for similar nearby sales.