Here's 14905 W Blackwolf Run Drive in Carmel, IN 46033. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 92 · 91 more loading.
Sold — 14905 W Blackwolf Run Drive, Carmel, IN 460331 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$695,900$699,500
5
4
3,968
2014
0.18
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcome to this beautiful 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom home in The Villages at Bridgewater. Thoughtfully designed with a spacious and functional layout, this home offers plenty of room to live and entertain. New flooring throughout! Kitchen features a large granite island, stainless steel appliances, a gas cooktop, double ovens, and laminate wood flooring, flowing seamlessly into the great room with a cozy gas fireplace. Additional living spaces include a private den, planning center, family foyer with lockers, an upstairs loft, and a finished basement with a large bonus room-perfect for a 5th bedroom, media room, playroom, or home gym. Primary suite boasts a tray ceiling, generous walk-in closet, and a spa-like bathroom with granite countertops, double sinks, and a tiled shower. Step outside to enjoy the main-level deck or gather around the outdoor fire pit. A 3-car garage provides ample storage. This home includes a social membership at The Bridgewater Club-just in time to take advantage of the incredible amenities this spring. Conveniently located near Guerin Catholic High School and minutes from shopping and dining. This one is a must see!
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$636,800
Land Value
$100,000
16% of total
Improvement Value
$536,800
84% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$695,900
-$3,600 below list (-0.5%)
Feb 25, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$738,000
10373 Briar Creek Place
4bd · 4ba · 3,570 sqft
Sold May 2026
$780,000
5574 Canton Drive
5bd · 3ba · 4,555 sqft
Sold May 2026
$655,000
12714 Brookshire Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 3,688 sqft
Sold May 2026
$900,000
14980 Oak Hollow Lane E
4bd · 5ba · 3,775 sqft
Sold May 2026
$825,000
11862 Stoney Bay Circle
4bd · 3ba · 4,306 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 11% below median for similar nearby sales.