Here's 14890 Desert Orchid Drive in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 39 · 38 more loading.
Recently Sold — 14890 Desert Orchid Drive, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$489,900$499,900
2
2
1,841
2024
0.19
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcome to the exquisite Mystique floorplan in the sought-after Kimblewick by Del Webb, a distinguished age-restricted community. This elegant home is designed with both style and functionality in mind, offering a seamless blend of modern amenities and comfortable living spaces. Step into the heart of the home where the kitchen, cafe, and gathering room come together. The kitchen is a chef's dream, featuring gas appliances, stunning quartz countertops, and ample cabinetry. This space flows effortlessly into the cafe area, perfect for casual dining, and the gathering room creates a warm and inviting ambiance. The Owner's Suite is a private retreat, boasting a spacious layout with a luxurious bath and an expansive walk-in closet. The home also includes a secondary bedroom. Versatility is key with the flex room situated just off the foyer. A large covered patio at the back of the home is perfect for outdoor entertaining or simply relaxing. Living in Kimblewick feels like an endless vacation with its exclusive amenities and vibrant lifestyle. The HOA includes full cable and high-speed internet in the monthly dues, offering exceptional value and added convenience for residents in this c…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$468,000
Land Value
$90,200
19% of total
Improvement Value
$377,800
81% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$490,085
-$9,815 below list (-2.0%)
Jan 13, 2025
Nov 25, 2024
Sep 24, 2024
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026
$345,500
17967 Ranger Way
3bd · 2ba · 1,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$264,900
16961 Fulton Place
2bd · 2ba · 1,816 sqft
Sold May 2026
$561,000
1654 Delmonte Rail Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,878 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 23% above median for similar nearby sales.