Here's 1487 Brook Mill Court in Carmel, IN 46032. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
56 photos from the listing — tap any to expand.
Sold — 1487 Brook Mill Court, Carmel, IN 460321 / 56Quick read on the numbers:
$629,900
4
3
3,720
1988
0.3
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcome to this beautifully maintained home tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, offering stunning and tranquil pond views in the highly desirable Springmill Crossing neighborhood. Step inside to find a dream kitchen designed for both everyday living and entertaining-featuring an oversized, multi-functional island, and custom ceiling-height cabinetry with a trove of features. Be sure to thoroughly explore! Enjoy the bright and airy three-season sunroom that opens onto a lovely paver patio, perfect for relaxing evenings or morning coffee by the water. The main level boasts stylish luxury vinyl plank flooring, while new carpet enhances comfort on the upper level and in the finished basement. Versatile basement room currently serving as 5th bedroom; ideal for office, gym, or guest space. Recently updated bathrooms add a modern touch, and a spacious, floored, and insulated walk-in attic provides exceptional storage space. The home is ideally located with convenient access to community amenities including a pool, tennis courts, and pickleball courts. Picture yourself unwinding on the patio at sunset, watching ducks glide across the pond-this is the peaceful lifestyle you've been waiti…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$570,200
Land Value
$114,800
20% of total
Improvement Value
$455,400
80% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$638,700
+$8,800 over list (1.4%)
Jun 23, 2025
May 16, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$815,000
14154 Wicksworth Way
4bd · 4ba · 4,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$547,000
11382 Royal Place
4bd · 3ba · 4,105 sqft
Sold May 2026
$402,000
1361 Midway Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,606 sqft
Sold May 2026
$740,000
10505 Trebah Circle
5bd · 5ba · 4,151 sqft
Sold May 2026
$790,000
9660 Sunwood Way
3bd · 3ba · 3,739 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 14% below median for similar nearby sales.