Here's 14866 War Emblem Dr in Noblesville, IN 46060 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
1,030
Sq Ft
2006
Year Built
0.13
Acres
$223,400
Assessed Value
14866 War Emblem Dr
Noblesville, IN 46060
WATERMAN FARMS · Section 3
Last seen on the market
Sold for $126,650 in July 2015.
List vs sold
$124,900 listed → $126,650 sold (+$1,750)
Days on market
49
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,030
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 3

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$223,400
Land Value
$70,000
31% of total
Improvement Value
$153,400
69% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$212,000
1961 Maple Avenue
2bd · 1ba · 1,059 sqft
Sold May 2026
$130,000
1579 Hannibal Street
2bd · 1ba · 1,242 sqft
Sold May 2026
$250,000
10268 Golden Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,080 sqft
Sold May 2026
$294,900
11257 Black Gold Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,264 sqft
Sold May 2026
$280,000
21977 Craig Avenue
3bd · 1ba · 1,260 sqft
Sold Jul 2025