Ackee
New search

14862 Braemar Ave E, Noblesville, IN 46062

Here's 14862 Braemar Ave E in Noblesville, IN 46062 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

7,448

Sq Ft

2006

Year Built

0.98

Acres

$1,140,600

Assessed Value

14862 Braemar Ave E

Noblesville, IN 46062

LOCHAVEN OF NOBLESVILLE · Section 6B

Lot / Section

Section 6B

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$1,140,600

Land Value

$100,000

Land$100,000

9% of total

Improvement Value

$1,040,600

Improvements$1,040,600

91% of total

LOCHAVEN OF NOBLESVILLE · activity

past 6 months

Sold
17
Median price
$770,000
Median DOM
17 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 16270 Chancellors Ridge Way

    $1,725,000

    16270 Chancellors Ridge Way

    5bd · 6ba · 7,991 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 15896 N Gray Road

    $1,139,000

    15896 N Gray Road

    6bd · 6ba · 5,609 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026

  • 14795 Macduff Drive

    $980,000

    14795 Macduff Drive

    6bd · 5ba · 6,583 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026

  • 6305 Ederline Lane

    $847,000

    6305 Ederline Lane

    6bd · 5ba · 5,664 sqft

    Sold Mar 2026

  • 4150 Ridgebrook Drive

    $1,480,500

    4150 Ridgebrook Drive

    6bd · 5ba · 6,537 sqft

    Sold Mar 2026