Here's 14850 Legacy Oaks Drive in Carmel, IN 46032. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 52 · 51 more loading.
Sold — 14850 Legacy Oaks Drive, Carmel, IN 460321 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$795,000$840,000
3
3
6,109
2022
0.31
From the listing
LIKE NEW CONSTRUCTION W/OUT THE WAIT! THIS ONE HAS IT ALL! 3-4 BEDRM HOME W/ OVER 6,000 SQ.FT. W/ AMAZING BACKYARD W/ PERGOLA AND PATIO SEATING AREAS & PRIVACY CURTAINS! COVETED FLOORPLAN W/ MAIN FLOOR MASTER & 2-3 UPPER BEDROOMS (BONUS ROOM EASILY COVERTS TO 4TH BEDRM). OVERSIZED OFFICE & PRIMARY SUITE BOTH LOCATED CONVENIENTLY ON MAIN FLOOR. PRIMARY BATH HAS ALL SPA LIKE FEATURES INCLUDING WALK IN SHOWER AND STORAGE GALORE! GREAT ROOM HAS COZY FIREPLACE AND OPENS TO SUNROOM, WHICH ALLOWS FOR SO MUCH NATURAL LIGHT! THERE IS A DROP ZONE OFF GARAGE, PERFECT FOR KEEPING LIFE ORGANIZED! UPSTAIRS YOU'LL FIND A LARGE BONUS ROOM THAT COULD BE EASILY CONVERTED TO 4TH BEDROOM. ALL ROOMS UPSTAIRS ARE VERY SPACIOUS! BASEMENT IS PLUMBED FOR WETBAR AND HAS THEATER SURROUND BUILT IN! EV CAR CHARGE READY IN GARAGE. TANKLESS WATER HEATER, IRRIGATION SYSTEM! CONVENIENT LOCATION- CARMEL ADDRESS BUT WESTFIELD-WASH SCHOOLS - CLOSE TO THE MONON, CLAY TERRACE, HIGHWAYS! THIS ONE HAS IT ALL! OPEN HOUSE THURSDAY 8/21 FROM 4:00PM-6:00PM
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$858,500
Land Value
$102,100
12% of total
Improvement Value
$756,400
88% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$800,000
-$40,000 below list (-4.8%)
Mar 27, 2026
Oct 17, 2025
Aug 21, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$815,000
14154 Wicksworth Way
4bd · 4ba · 4,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,230,000
12621 Treaty Line Street
4bd · 5ba · 5,613 sqft
Sold May 2026
$760,000
11168 Valeside Crescent
4bd · 4ba · 5,370 sqft
Sold May 2026
$749,000
12786 Tuscany Boulevard
4bd · 4ba · 4,367 sqft
Sold May 2026
$2,250,000
1894 Rhettsbury Street
4bd · 7ba · 7,881 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 1.8% below median for similar nearby sales.