Here's 14839 Victory Court in Carmel, IN 46032. This listing is pending, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Pending — 14839 Victory Court, Carmel, IN 460321 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$789,000
3
4
5,290
1999
0.39
From the listing
A rare opportunity in Carmel-14839 Victory Court pairs standout architecture with lifestyle-driven features you don't often find in one property. The highlight? A detached garage with with workshop and unfinished loft space ready to become a private office, studio, gym, workshop, or creative retreat. In addition, enjoy easement access to the lake, perfect for paddle boarding, canoeing, or quiet mornings on the water. Inside, approximately 3,400 square feet offers light-filled living with a dramatic two-story great room, skylights, statement fireplace, and seamless flow into the dining area. The finished lower level adds flexibility with a spacious basement, office, additional room, full bath, and ample storage. Outdoor living is equally intentional, with a covered patio, screened porch, and multiple seating areas surrounded by mature trees for privacy and connection to nature. Complete with an attached two-car garage plus the detached garage with lofted potential, this home blends design, function, and lifestyle in one of Carmel's most desirable settings.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$583,100
Land Value
$87,400
15% of total
Improvement Value
$495,700
85% of total
May 18, 2026
Apr 29, 2026
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$547,000
11382 Royal Place
4bd · 3ba · 4,105 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,230,000
12621 Treaty Line Street
4bd · 5ba · 5,613 sqft
Sold May 2026
$815,000
14154 Wicksworth Way
4bd · 4ba · 4,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$790,000
9660 Sunwood Way
3bd · 3ba · 3,739 sqft
Sold May 2026
$560,000
12864 Fleetwood Drive S
4bd · 3ba · 4,078 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is right at the median for similar nearby sales.