Ackee
New search

14819 Tiago Ln, Fishers, IN 46040

Here's 14819 Tiago Ln in Fishers, IN 46040 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

1,952

Sq Ft

2020

Year Built

0.26

Acres

$515,600

Assessed Value

14819 Tiago Ln

Fishers, IN 46040

MILL RIDGE FARMS · Section 2

Last seen on the market

Sold for $530,000 in October 2023.

List vs sold

$543,435 listed → $530,000 sold (−$13,435)

Days on market

168

Bedrooms at sale

2

Baths at sale

2

Sqft at sale

1,953

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 2.5% below list in 168 days
  • 3-car garage

Lot / Section

Section 2

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$515,600

Land Value

$120,000

Land$120,000

23% of total

Improvement Value

$395,600

Improvements$395,600

77% of total

MILL RIDGE FARMS · activity

past 6 months

Sold
3
Median price
$585,000
Median DOM
68 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 1476 Hardin Street

    $275,780

    1476 Hardin Street

    3bd · 2ba · 1,530 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 8831 Georgina Street

    $270,000

    8831 Georgina Street

    3bd · 2ba · 1,530 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1440 Hardin Street

    $267,000

    1440 Hardin Street

    3bd · 2ba · 1,530 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 5928 Maple Glen Street

    $658,539

    5928 Maple Glen Street

    2bd · 3ba · 2,149 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1427 Hardin Street

    $264,390

    1427 Hardin Street

    3bd · 2ba · 1,530 sqft

    Sold May 2026