Here's 14818 Parkhurst Drive in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
Quick read on the numbers:
$324,900
4
3
2,823
2006
0.3
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Estridge wow-factor at it's best in nostalgic Centennial. Modern floorplan offers main level den, Jack-n-Jill bath, arched doorways, hardwoods & more! Easy to love kitchen has stainless steel appliances, walk-in pantry & huge island. Andersen windows, french style doors,2-story entry. Basement & 3 car side entry garage. Nice yard, prestigeous neighborhood w lots of recreation, exciting value!Minutes to Clay Terrace, easy access to down town. Extra warranties!
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$524,300
Land Value
$72,400
14% of total
Improvement Value
$451,900
86% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$324,900
Apr 16, 2007
Apr 11, 2006
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026
$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026
$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026
$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 28% below median for similar nearby sales.