Here's 14817 Deerwood Drive in Carmel, IN 46033. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 65 · 64 more loading.
Sold — 14817 Deerwood Drive, Carmel, IN 460331 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$499,900
4
3
3,200
1998
0.35
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
GREATEST VALUE IN CARMEL UNDER $500,000! This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home has been completely updated in recent years with over $150,000 of improvements spent by current owners. The home sits at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac and offers an open layout, luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout main level, new kitchen with solid wood cabinets, soft close doors, stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and huge pantry with sliding barn doors. Bathrooms have been fully renovated and primary suite bathroom offers glass shower and marble floor tiles. New paint and carpet throughout, and new wrought iron spindle staircase. Custom window treatments throughout that are all included in the sale. $20,000 of new windows! $30,000 finished basement! Lovely outdoor setting in backyard with large deck (no maintenance composite wood) and the swing set stays! Ideal location close to 146th Street and Carey Road intersection: close to schools, shopping, restaurants, and all the amenities of Carmel and Westfield. Home sits on parcel with Carmel street address and falls in top ranked Westfield School District. Hurry, this will not last!
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$453,600
Land Value
$53,000
12% of total
Improvement Value
$400,600
88% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$525,000
+$25,100 over list (5.0%)
Jun 16, 2025
May 1, 2025
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$630,000
12720 Kiawah Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,820 sqft
Sold May 2026
$655,000
12714 Brookshire Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 3,688 sqft
Sold May 2026
$900,000
14980 Oak Hollow Lane E
4bd · 5ba · 3,775 sqft
Sold May 2026
$739,000
5787 Coopers Hawk Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,975 sqft
Sold May 2026
$690,000
14070 Brazos Drive
4bd · 4ba · 4,117 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 24% below median for similar nearby sales.