Ackee
New search

14747 Erica Ln, Carmel, IN 46033

Here's 14747 Erica Ln in Carmel, IN 46033 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

1,776

Sq Ft

2021

Year Built

0.27

Acres

$328,400

Assessed Value

14747 Erica Ln

Carmel, IN 46033

SETTERS MANOR · Section 1

Last seen on the market

Sold for $410,000 in November 2024.

List vs sold

$397,500 listed → $410,000 sold (+$12,500)

Days on market

30

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

2

Sqft at sale

1,810

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 3.1% over list in 30 days

Lot / Section

Section 1

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$328,400

Land Value

$75,300

Land$75,300

23% of total

Improvement Value

$253,100

Improvements$253,100

77% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 3485 Sugar Loaf Court

    $495,000

    3485 Sugar Loaf Court

    4bd · 3ba · 2,150 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 4625 Wembly Lane

    $451,000

    4625 Wembly Lane

    3bd · 2ba · 1,896 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1176 Driftwood Drive

    $480,000

    1176 Driftwood Drive

    4bd · 3ba · 2,227 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 5874 Lost Oaks Drive

    $375,000

    5874 Lost Oaks Drive

    3bd · 2ba · 1,665 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 5348 Creekbend Drive

    $449,000

    5348 Creekbend Drive

    4bd · 3ba · 2,112 sqft

    Sold May 2026