Here's 1456 Willow Tree Lane in Sheridan, IN 46069. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Sold — 1456 Willow Tree Lane, Sheridan, IN 460691 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$294,900$320,000
3
3
1,967
2022
0.15
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Nestled at 1456 Willow Tree LN, SHERIDAN, IN, this inviting single-family residence in Hamilton County is ready to welcome you home. Strolling up to the front door, you can envision sipping coffee on your large front porch. Walk into the home and you have a wonderful flex area for either a home office or dining room (right off the kitchen). A large kitchen flows seamlessly into the breakfast area and the family room with a great open floor plan. Stylish kitchen has soft close shaker style cabinets. The upstairs primary bedroom, complete with its own ensuite bathroom featuring a walk-in shower and separate tub, provides a personal retreat. Practicality meets style with a dedicated upstairs laundry room attached to the oversized primary closet designed to streamline your everyday tasks. Two additional bedrooms with walk-in closets and a jack-n-jill bathroom. A lovely loft entertainment area spanning 13x10, can easily be converted into a fourth bedroom if needed. Built in 2022, this three-bedroom home awaits your personal touch to transform it into a haven that reflects your unique style and aspirations.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$299,500
Land Value
$75,000
25% of total
Improvement Value
$224,500
75% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$270,000
-$50,000 below list (-15.6%)
Nov 7, 2025
Sep 30, 2025
Jun 27, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$260,000
202 S Linden Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,534 sqft
Sold May 2026
$314,900
1453 Silver Pine Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,825 sqft
Sold May 2026
$329,000
19416 Atwater
3bd · 2ba · 1,632 sqft
Sold May 2026
$2,150,000
21749 Oak Ridge Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,000 sqft
Sold May 2026
$335,000
19537 Atwater Avenue
2bd · 2ba · 1,615 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 18% below median for similar nearby sales.