Ackee
New search

14542 Cotswold Ln, Carmel, IN 46033

Here's 14542 Cotswold Ln in Carmel, IN 46033 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

3,792

Sq Ft

1997

Year Built

0.20

Acres

$446,800

Assessed Value

14542 Cotswold Ln

Carmel, IN 46033

ASHMORE TRACE

Last seen on the market

Sold for $290,000 in March 2020.

List vs sold

$319,000 listed → $290,000 sold (−$29,000)

Days on market

77

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,636

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 9.1% below list in 77 days

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$446,800

Land Value

$79,600

Land$79,600

18% of total

Improvement Value

$367,200

Improvements$367,200

82% of total

ASHMORE TRACE · activity

past 6 months

Sold
2
Median price
$439,000
Median DOM
62 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 5574 Canton Drive

    $780,000

    5574 Canton Drive

    5bd · 3ba · 4,555 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 15481 Bridgewater Club Boulevard

    $878,000

    15481 Bridgewater Club Boulevard

    2bd · 3ba · 3,647 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12720 Kiawah Drive

    $630,000

    12720 Kiawah Drive

    3bd · 3ba · 2,820 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12714 Brookshire Parkway

    $655,000

    12714 Brookshire Parkway

    4bd · 3ba · 3,688 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 14980 Oak Hollow Lane E

    $900,000

    14980 Oak Hollow Lane E

    4bd · 5ba · 3,775 sqft

    Sold May 2026