Ackee
New search

14535 Stonegate Ct, Carmel, IN 46032

Here's 14535 Stonegate Ct in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

7,060

Sq Ft

2001

Year Built

0.84

Acres

$824,500

Assessed Value

14535 Stonegate Ct

Carmel, IN 46032

WESTCHASE SUBDIVISION

Last seen on the market

Sold for $655,000 in March 2013.

List vs sold

$759,900 listed → $655,000 sold (−$104,900)

Days on market

338

Bedrooms at sale

5

Baths at sale

5

Sqft at sale

4,380

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 14% below list in 338 days
  • 3-car garage
  • Westchase subdivision

A few places to dig deeper:

WESTCHASE SUBDIVISION Get directions
Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$824,500

Land Value

$239,400

Land$239,400

29% of total

Improvement Value

$585,100

Improvements$585,100

71% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 1693 Beaufain Street

    $2,750,000

    1693 Beaufain Street

    7bd · 7ba · 7,105 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1995 W 116th Street

    $2,579,900

    1995 W 116th Street

    5bd · 5ba · 5,574 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12621 Treaty Line Street

    $1,230,000

    12621 Treaty Line Street

    4bd · 5ba · 5,613 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1861 Blore Heath

    $1,610,000

    1861 Blore Heath

    5bd · 6ba · 6,446 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 2746 Towne Meadow Drive

    $1,300,000

    2746 Towne Meadow Drive

    5bd · 5ba · 6,422 sqft

    Sold May 2026