Here's 1452 Bigleaf Drive in Sheridan, IN 46069. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
36 photos from the listing — tap any to expand.
Sold — 1452 Bigleaf Drive, Sheridan, IN 460691 / 36Quick read on the numbers:
$364,900
4
3
2,466
2022
0.14
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcome to this beautifully crafted 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home, built in 2022, nestled in the desirable Maple Run subdivision of Sheridan, Indiana. Spanning 2,466 square feet, this residence offers a spacious open-concept layout designed for modern living. The heart of the home features a contemporary kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances, a central island, and functional floating shelves, seamlessly flowing into the adjacent dining area and expansive living room adorned with an electric fireplace insert. A versatile den with French doors on the main floor provides an ideal space for a home office or study. Upstairs, a generous loft complements four well-appointed bedrooms. The owner's suite boasts a large walk-in closet, dual vanity sinks, and a spacious shower. Each of the additional bedrooms offers ample space and storage, complete with walk-in closets. Enjoy outdoor living on the concrete patio within a fully fenced backyard, perfect for relaxing evenings and entertaining guests. Situated on a 6,098 sq. ft. lot, this home combines comfort and style in a tranquil neighborhood setting. Don't miss the opportunity to make this exceptional property your new home!
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$328,300
Land Value
$75,000
23% of total
Improvement Value
$253,300
77% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$365,000
+$100 over list (0.0%)
Jun 6, 2025
May 6, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$314,900
1453 Silver Pine Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,825 sqft
Sold May 2026
$2,150,000
21749 Oak Ridge Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,000 sqft
Sold May 2026
$330,000
1450 Bigleaf Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,817 sqft
Sold May 2026
$460,763
1479 Mahoning Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,496 sqft
Sold May 2026
$375,000
1214 Folsome Avenue
3bd · 2ba · 1,776 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 2.7% below median for similar nearby sales.