Here's 14514 Glapthorn Road in Fishers, IN 46037. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 60 · 59 more loading.
Sold — 14514 Glapthorn Road, Fishers, IN 460371 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$425,000$435,000
4
3
2,362
2014
0.19
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcome home to Avalon of Fishers! This one checks ALL the boxes! Remarkably maintained home, adding all the RIGHT updates including New Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring running seamlessly throughout the main, New Carpet and Paint! Greeted by a great curb appeal featuring a charming covered front porch, and enhanced landscaping! Open the door to 4 bedrooms, 3 baths and plenty of living space! Home office located just off the foyer, tucked away for privacy. Greatroom with plenty of space, a wall of windows offering tons of natural light and views of your backyard! Open to the dining area and kitchen, perfect set up for entertaining! Kitchen with richly stained 42"espresso finished cabinets, tons of counter space, island for prep and seating, stainless steel appliances (all included!), a Chef's dream! Large Pantry completes this space. Family friendly foyer off the garage. Upstairs: 4 spacious bedrooms, and a large bonus room, and conveniently located upstairs laundry! Owner's suite features vaulted ceilings, large WIC, and pristine ensuite bath! Features soaking tub/shower, comfort height vanity with dual sinks. Upgraded lighting and fixtures! 3 additional spacious bedrooms feature grea…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$367,400
Land Value
$84,600
23% of total
Improvement Value
$282,800
77% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$415,000
-$20,000 below list (-4.6%)
Nov 17, 2025
Jul 16, 2025
Jun 18, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$430,000
12880 Oxbridge Place
3bd · 3ba · 2,849 sqft
Sold May 2026
$335,000
10295 Glenn Abbey Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,756 sqft
Sold May 2026
$459,000
14475 Milton Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,560 sqft
Sold May 2026
$472,000
9754 Junction Station
3bd · 4ba · 2,456 sqft
Sold May 2026
$479,900
16131 Oliver Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,287 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 9.6% below median for similar nearby sales.