Here's 145 Old Grayce Ln in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
1,269
Sq Ft
1991
Year Built
0.27
Acres
$321,300
Assessed Value
145 Old Grayce Ln
Carmel, IN 46032
BETHENRIDGE
Last seen on the market
Sold for $166,900 in November 2010.
List vs sold
$179,700 listed → $166,900 sold (−$12,800)
Days on market
106
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,269
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$321,300
Land Value
$79,000
25% of total
Improvement Value
$242,300
75% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$385,000
2983 Brooks Bend Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,537 sqft
Sold May 2026
$385,000
604 Beaverbrook Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,459 sqft
Sold May 2026
$219,000
12584 Tennyson Lane
2bd · 2ba · 1,134 sqft
Sold May 2026
$272,500
12517 Timber Creek Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,070 sqft
Sold May 2026
$550,000
925 Veterans Way
2bd · 2ba · 1,316 sqft
Sold May 2026