Here's 14490 Dublin Dr in Carmel, IN 46033 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
2,245
Sq Ft
1996
Year Built
0.16
Acres
$267,800
Assessed Value
14490 Dublin Dr
Carmel, IN 46033
DANBURY ESTATES · Section 1
Last seen on the market
Sold for $175,000 in July 2014.
List vs sold
$203,700 listed → $175,000 sold (−$28,700)
Days on market
85
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,245
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 1

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$267,800
Land Value
$81,600
30% of total
Improvement Value
$186,200
70% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$630,000
12720 Kiawah Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,820 sqft
Sold May 2026
$495,000
3485 Sugar Loaf Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,150 sqft
Sold May 2026
$531,000
12656 Cerromar Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,798 sqft
Sold May 2026
$451,000
4625 Wembly Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,896 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
150 Springs Court
4bd · 4ba · 2,524 sqft
Sold May 2026