Here's 1448 Sedona Drive in Carmel, IN 46032. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
61 photos from the listing — tap any to expand.
Sold — 1448 Sedona Drive, Carmel, IN 460321 / 61Quick read on the numbers:
$735,000
4
4
3,902
1993
0.31
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Gorgeous, fully renovated 3 Level home on semi-private lot in coveted Springmill Ponds! Gourmet Kitchen features a 15ft quartz waterfall edge island, gas cooktop with griddle, double ovens, oversized chef's range hood, large cast iron sink and accompanying prep sink, Wifi supported Bosch Refrigerator, built-in wine rack, beverage fridge, and walk-in Pantry. Two-tone dovetailed, soft close, fully overlaid cabinets have extra deep drawers, spice rack and roll out drawers, and custom floor to ceiling "cubbie" cabinets. Upper tip-on touch latch cabinets and open shelving add to extensive storage. Quaint window seat for spectators to take part in Dinner prep! Spacious Dining Room with intricate dentil moulding can double as a cozy conversation area. Moody Great Room has batten board accent wall, raised hearth gas fireplace, built-in bookshelves, and motorized window shades. New Luxury Vinyl Plank floors through most of Main Level! Work from home in the dedicated Office. Large scale West Elm chandeliers adorn the 2-story Entry and Generous Principal Suite. Primary Bedroom includes gorgeous accent wall, mounted entertainment center cabinets, and huge private Bath with comfort height dual …
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$730,100
Land Value
$146,600
20% of total
Improvement Value
$583,500
80% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$790,000
+$55,000 over list (7.5%)
May 27, 2025
Mar 20, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$547,000
11382 Royal Place
4bd · 3ba · 4,105 sqft
Sold May 2026
$815,000
14154 Wicksworth Way
4bd · 4ba · 4,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$740,000
10505 Trebah Circle
5bd · 5ba · 4,151 sqft
Sold May 2026
$790,000
9660 Sunwood Way
3bd · 3ba · 3,739 sqft
Sold May 2026
$560,000
12864 Fleetwood Drive S
4bd · 3ba · 4,078 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 6.8% above median for similar nearby sales.