Here's 14478 Brookfield Drive in Fishers, IN 46040. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 46 · 45 more loading.
Sold — 14478 Brookfield Drive, Fishers, IN 460401 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$746,500
4
5
5,005
2002
0.31
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Nestled in the desirable community of Brooks Landing in Fishers, this home offers beautiful custom details inside and out, a blend of enduring quality and contemporary design. Neighborhood is in an ideal location, close to biking trails, parks, and walking distance to Geist Reservoir to enjoy an abundance of water activities. With approx 5000 square feet of living area, the interior provides an inviting atmosphere with stunning 2 story entry, formal dining room; soaring ceilings, an abundance of windows inviting wonderful light all year round. Private den with french doors & built-ins offers a perfect home office or quiet workspace, sunroom is adjacent to great room, each sharing a cozy fireplace. Updated kitchen offers warm creamy cabinetry, granite tops, breakfast bar & loads of storage. Upper level boasts 4 generous sized bedrooms, excellent closet space & huge bonus room ideal for kids play or additional family gatherings! Retreat to the finished basement, complete with TV area, billiards area and professional workout room with storage units; half bath(plumbed for full) and custom bar with bar sink. Spacious 3-car garage with built-in storage cubbies for convenient storage. …
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$725,500
Land Value
$113,500
16% of total
Improvement Value
$612,000
84% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$740,000
-$6,500 below list (-0.9%)
Nov 26, 2025
Sep 15, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
5 comps in this range
This home is 20% above median for similar nearby sales.