Here's 14474 Treasure Creek Lane in Fishers, IN 46038. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 38 · 37 more loading.
Sold — 14474 Treasure Creek Lane, Fishers, IN 460381 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$399,900
3
3
2,392
2020
0.08
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Overlooking the White River and backing up to 200+ acres of protected Conner Prairie land, this end-unit townhome offers rare privacy, scenic views, and low-maintenance living. This move-in-ready townhome features a private side entry, smart-home features, and both upper and lower balconies-perfect for enjoying sunsets and watching hot air balloons on warm spring and summer evenings. Located in a small, family-friendly community where homes rarely become available, this maintenance-free property includes mowing, trimming, and fertilizing. Just minutes from hiking and biking trails, live music, entertainment, and nature tours, the location offers the perfect balance of convenience and outdoor living. The interior showcases natural stone countertops, 9-foot ceilings on both levels, oversized cabinetry, and an epoxied garage floor, along with numerous updates throughout. Thoughtfully designed for comfort and efficiency, this home feels nearly new. Ideally situated at the intersection of Fishers, Carmel, and Noblesville, this property is within the award-winning Hamilton Southeastern School District and offers quick access to I-69, SR 37, Costco, shopping centers, and dining-all …
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$394,300
Land Value
$103,000
26% of total
Improvement Value
$291,300
74% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$387,500
-$12,400 below list (-3.1%)
Mar 27, 2026
Jan 19, 2026
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$350,000
111 Glenwood Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,719 sqft
Sold May 2026
$365,000
13064 Raritan Drive
3bd · 4ba · 2,562 sqft
Sold May 2026
$380,000
13992 Wakefield Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,876 sqft
Sold May 2026
$430,000
8380 Harrison Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 2,471 sqft
Sold May 2026
$340,000
7678 Colonial Court
3bd · 3ba · 1,762 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 6.2% above median for similar nearby sales.