Here's 14473 Carlow Run in Carmel, IN 46074 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
6,160
Sq Ft
2019
Year Built
0.27
Acres
$764,300
Assessed Value
14473 Carlow Run
Carmel, IN 46074
SHADOW WOOD
Last seen on the market
Sold for $590,000 in September 2021.
List vs sold
$549,900 listed → $590,000 sold (+$40,100)
Days on market
33
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
3,825
Type
Single Family Residence
A few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$764,300
Land Value
$128,300
17% of total
Improvement Value
$636,000
83% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$799,900
19945 Tomlinson Road
5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft
Sold May 2026
$705,000
15520 Alameda Place
4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft
Sold May 2026
$649,900
3450 Millbrae Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,845 sqft
Sold May 2026
$860,000
18271 Lake Winds Drive
4bd · 3ba · 4,455 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,860,000
109 Chatham Hills Boulevard
6bd · 5ba · 7,009 sqft
Sold May 2026