Here's 14471 Jeremy Dr in Carmel, IN 46033 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
6,229
Sq Ft
2001
Year Built
0.32
Acres
$774,200
Assessed Value
14471 Jeremy Dr
Carmel, IN 46033
FOSTER ESTATES · Section 1
Last seen on the market
Sold for $570,000 in May 2020.
List vs sold
$599,000 listed → $570,000 sold (−$29,000)
Days on market
56
Bedrooms at sale
6
Baths at sale
5
Sqft at sale
4,376
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 1

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$774,200
Land Value
$130,300
17% of total
Improvement Value
$643,900
83% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$780,000
5574 Canton Drive
5bd · 3ba · 4,555 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,726,000
15395 Grassy Meadow Court
6bd · 6ba · 5,671 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,575,000
12007 Windpointe Pass
5bd · 7ba · 7,939 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,100,324
3090 Jason Street
6bd · 6ba · 6,197 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,190,000
12550 Scottish Bend
5bd · 5ba · 5,717 sqft
Sold May 2026