Here's 14466 Baldwin Lane in Carmel, IN 46032, listed at $409,900.
55 photos from the listing — tap any to expand.
For Sale — 14466 Baldwin Lane, Carmel, IN 460321 / 55Jump to · AI-tagged from photos
Quick read on the numbers:
$409,900$419,900
4
3
2,244
2000
0.14
AI-curated highlights
For Sale — 14466 Baldwin Lane, Carmel, IN 46032"Bright updated kitchen with white cabinets and quartz island."
For Sale — 14466 Baldwin Lane, Carmel, IN 46032"Spacious primary bath with double vanity and soaking tub."
For Sale — 14466 Baldwin Lane, Carmel, IN 46032"Bright primary bedroom with skylights and multiple windows."
For Sale — 14466 Baldwin Lane, Carmel, IN 46032"Elegantly appointed traditional living room with fireplace."
For Sale — 14466 Baldwin Lane, Carmel, IN 46032"Elegant dining room with ornate furniture and modern fixtures."
For Sale — 14466 Baldwin Lane, Carmel, IN 46032"Well-maintained brick home with charming front porch."
15 rooms · 55 photos
About this home
Carmel classic with thoughtful layout: 4 bed, bonus room, gas fireplace, and quartz kitchen. Walking paths nearby in established Brookstone Park.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$318,700
Land Value
$97,600
31% of total
Improvement Value
$221,100
69% of total
Rough monthly:
Estimate · $409,900
$2,478/mo
≈ $2,182 principal & interest · $265 tax · $31 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $81,980 on a loan of $327,920.
Apr 13, 2026
Feb 19, 2026
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$674,900
14411 Jeffrey Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,208 sqft
Sold May 2026
$605,294
851 Ashdown Lane
3bd · 4ba · 2,049 sqft
Sold May 2026
$402,000
1361 Midway Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,606 sqft
Sold May 2026
$419,900
14811 Beacon Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 2,086 sqft
Sold May 2026
$390,000
14530 Baldwin Lane
3bd · 3ba · 2,091 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 2.4% below median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.