Ackee
New search

14465 Jeffrey Ct, Carmel, IN 46032

Here's 14465 Jeffrey Ct in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

3,776

Sq Ft

2011

Year Built

0.12

Acres

$565,700

Assessed Value

14465 Jeffrey Ct

Carmel, IN 46032

VILLAGE ON THE MONON

Last seen on the market

Sold for $654,900 in November 2022.

List vs sold

$654,900 listed → $654,900 sold (+$0)

Days on market

41

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

4

Sqft at sale

1,893

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold at list price in 41 days
  • Village On The Monon subdivision

A few places to dig deeper:

VILLAGE ON THE MONON Get directions
Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$565,700

Land Value

$150,000

Land$150,000

27% of total

Improvement Value

$415,700

Improvements$415,700

73% of total

VILLAGE ON THE MONON · activity

past 6 months

Sold
2
Median price
$925,000
Median DOM
3 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 14154 Wicksworth Way

    $815,000

    14154 Wicksworth Way

    4bd · 4ba · 4,340 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 10505 Trebah Circle

    $740,000

    10505 Trebah Circle

    5bd · 5ba · 4,151 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 9660 Sunwood Way

    $790,000

    9660 Sunwood Way

    3bd · 3ba · 3,739 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 11382 Royal Place

    $547,000

    11382 Royal Place

    4bd · 3ba · 4,105 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12864 Fleetwood Drive S

    $560,000

    12864 Fleetwood Drive S

    4bd · 3ba · 4,078 sqft

    Sold May 2026