Ackee
New search

14443 Brook Meadow Dr, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

Here's 14443 Brook Meadow Dr in Mc Cordsville, IN 46055 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

4,632

Sq Ft

2008

Year Built

0.22

Acres

$446,100

Assessed Value

14443 Brook Meadow Dr

Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

WESTBROOKE AT GEIST · Section 2A

Lot / Section

Section 2A

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$446,100

Land Value

$70,000

Land$70,000

16% of total

Improvement Value

$376,100

Improvements$376,100

84% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 13911 Ambria Drive

    $690,000

    13911 Ambria Drive

    5bd · 4ba · 4,828 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 6652 Old World Drives

    $1,002,800

    6652 Old World Drives

    5bd · 5ba · 4,927 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 9437 Dogwood Drive

    $839,900

    9437 Dogwood Drive

    3bd · 4ba · 3,981 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 4813 Rosie Boulevard

    $599,995

    4813 Rosie Boulevard

    5bd · 4ba · 3,744 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 9218 Ambassador Street

    $619,990

    9218 Ambassador Street

    5bd · 4ba · 3,630 sqft

    Sold May 2026