Ackee
New search

14400 Heartwood Ct, Carmel, IN 46033

Here's 14400 Heartwood Ct in Carmel, IN 46033 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

2,112

Sq Ft

1999

Year Built

0.28

Acres

$347,600

Assessed Value

14400 Heartwood Ct

Carmel, IN 46033

SPRING CREEK · Section 4

Lot / Section

Section 4

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$347,600

Land Value

$101,000

Land$101,000

29% of total

Improvement Value

$246,600

Improvements$246,600

71% of total

SPRING CREEK · activity

past 6 months

Sold
5
Median price
$435,000
Median DOM
4 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 3485 Sugar Loaf Court

    $495,000

    3485 Sugar Loaf Court

    4bd · 3ba · 2,150 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 4625 Wembly Lane

    $451,000

    4625 Wembly Lane

    3bd · 2ba · 1,896 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 150 Springs Court

    $450,000

    150 Springs Court

    4bd · 4ba · 2,524 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1176 Driftwood Drive

    $480,000

    1176 Driftwood Drive

    4bd · 3ba · 2,227 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 5874 Lost Oaks Drive

    $375,000

    5874 Lost Oaks Drive

    3bd · 2ba · 1,665 sqft

    Sold May 2026