Here's 14388 Hawthorne Drive in Carmel, IN 46033. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 32 · 31 more loading.
Sold — 14388 Hawthorne Drive, Carmel, IN 460331 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$434,900
4
3
3,085
1989
0.35
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcome home to 14388 Hawthorne Drive, where timeless charm meets everyday comfort in the heart of Carmel's sought-after Foster Ridge neighborhood. Perfectly positioned just minutes from award-winning schools, premier shopping, dining, recreation and parks, this 4 bedroom/2.5 bathroom Carmel residence is the ideal blend of valuable location, space, and livability. Presenting a rare opportunity, the 1989 original-owner classic is in excellent, move-in-ready condition and showcases a thoughtfully designed floor plan filled with natural light, open sightlines, and multiple gathering spaces. The main level features an inviting circular layout with generous living and dining rooms, a well-appointed kitchen with an island, eat-in area, pantry/abundant storage, plus a dedicated laundry room. The family room is anchored by built-in wooden shelves and a floor-to-ceiling brick hearth and functioning fireplace, creating a cozy setting for relaxed evenings. Step outside through Pella sliding doors to a vast backyard with mature trees and greenspace set up beautifully for play, pets, and entertaining. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite impresses with vaulted ceilings, a substantial walk-in cl…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$369,000
Land Value
$110,900
30% of total
Improvement Value
$258,100
70% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$495,000
+$60,100 over list (13.8%)
Feb 6, 2026
Jan 20, 2026
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$738,000
10373 Briar Creek Place
4bd · 4ba · 3,570 sqft
Sold May 2026
$630,000
12720 Kiawah Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,820 sqft
Sold May 2026
$655,000
12714 Brookshire Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 3,688 sqft
Sold May 2026
$900,000
14980 Oak Hollow Lane E
4bd · 5ba · 3,775 sqft
Sold May 2026
$739,000
5787 Coopers Hawk Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,975 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 33% below median for similar nearby sales.