Ackee
New search

14384 Kelso Ct, Carmel, IN 46074

Here's 14384 Kelso Ct in Carmel, IN 46074 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

4,715

Sq Ft

2024

Year Built

0.28

Acres

$819,700

Assessed Value

14384 Kelso Ct

Carmel, IN 46074

ALBANY VILLAGE

Last seen on the market

Sold for $1,077,765 in June 2024.

List vs sold

$1,077,765 listed → $1,077,765 sold (+$0)

Days on market

279

Bedrooms at sale

5

Baths at sale

5

Sqft at sale

4,300

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold at list price in 279 days
  • 3-car garage

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$819,700

Land Value

$145,300

Land$145,300

18% of total

Improvement Value

$674,400

Improvements$674,400

82% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 19945 Tomlinson Road

    $799,900

    19945 Tomlinson Road

    5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 15520 Alameda Place

    $705,000

    15520 Alameda Place

    4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 2105 Granville Drive

    $660,000

    2105 Granville Drive

    5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1435 Stonehaven Drive

    $750,000

    1435 Stonehaven Drive

    5bd · 5ba · 3,620 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 3450 Millbrae Drive

    $649,900

    3450 Millbrae Drive

    5bd · 4ba · 4,845 sqft

    Sold May 2026