Ackee
New search

14372 Jeffrey Ct, Carmel, IN 46032

Here's 14372 Jeffrey Ct in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

2,670

Sq Ft

1990

Year Built

0.36

Acres

$457,600

Assessed Value

14372 Jeffrey Ct

Carmel, IN 46032

ROHRER MEADOWS · Section 1A

Last seen on the market

Sold for $483,000 in January 2023.

List vs sold

$530,000 listed → $483,000 sold (−$47,000)

Days on market

148

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,670

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 8.9% below list in 148 days

Lot / Section

Section 1A

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$457,600

Land Value

$111,600

Land$111,600

24% of total

Improvement Value

$346,000

Improvements$346,000

76% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 851 Ashdown Lane

    $605,294

    851 Ashdown Lane

    3bd · 4ba · 2,049 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1361 Midway Court

    $402,000

    1361 Midway Court

    4bd · 3ba · 2,606 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 14811 Beacon Boulevard

    $419,900

    14811 Beacon Boulevard

    4bd · 3ba · 2,086 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 14411 Jeffrey Court

    $674,900

    14411 Jeffrey Court

    3bd · 2ba · 2,208 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 14530 Baldwin Lane

    $390,000

    14530 Baldwin Lane

    3bd · 3ba · 2,091 sqft

    Sold May 2026