Here's 1436 N Claridge Way in Carmel, IN 46032. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
Quick read on the numbers:
$699,000
6
5
4,165
1995
0.62
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Contemporary custom-designed home in popular Claridge Farm. Incredibly private lot. Open and bright first floor. Upper level boasts five large bedrooms. Enjoy out door living on private patio with hot tub. Walking trail adjacent to property. Pre-listing inspection has been done on this well-maintained home.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$866,500
Land Value
$201,000
23% of total
Improvement Value
$665,500
77% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$735,000
+$36,000 over list (5.2%)
Nov 8, 2021
Sep 8, 2021
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$740,000
10505 Trebah Circle
5bd · 5ba · 4,151 sqft
Sold May 2026
$875,000
14011 Old Mill Circle
5bd · 3ba · 4,092 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$910,000
2595 Grafton Street
5bd · 5ba · 4,622 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$952,860
14454 Beaument Boulevard
6bd · 4ba · 5,031 sqft
Sold Dec 2024
$862,500
14503 Mauldin Drive
5bd · 3ba · 3,291 sqft
Sold Nov 2024
5 comps in this range
This home is 16% below median for similar nearby sales.