Here's 1433 Chatham Hills Boulevard in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 44 · 43 more loading.
Sold — 1433 Chatham Hills Boulevard, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$975,000$1,085,875
4
3
4,440
2024
0.3
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
The Talbert by David Weekley Homes, located in Chatham Village, blends luxury and comfort. The family room, kitchen, and dining areas feature 12' ceilings, creating an open, light-filled space. A cozy ship-lapped fireplace with custom cabinetry and floating shelves enhances the main living area. The spacious kitchen is perfect for meal prep and hosting. The owner's suite offers a tray ceiling with elegant beams, his and hers walk-in closets, and a luxurious super shower. The finished basement includes a game room with a wet bar, additional space, and ample storage. A private study with picture frame molding and a tray ceiling provides a perfect home office. Residents also enjoy access to the Chatham Hills clubhouse and amenities, offering a remarkable living experience.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$929,600
Land Value
$215,600
23% of total
Improvement Value
$714,000
77% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$975,000
-$110,875 below list (-10.2%)
Aug 12, 2025
Jul 7, 2025
Oct 22, 2024
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$799,900
19945 Tomlinson Road
5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft
Sold May 2026
$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026
$705,000
15520 Alameda Place
4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft
Sold May 2026
$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
$750,000
1435 Stonehaven Drive
5bd · 5ba · 3,620 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 34% above median for similar nearby sales.