Here's 14324 Hidden Lakes Drive in Noblesville, IN 46060. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 29 · 28 more loading.
Sold — 14324 Hidden Lakes Drive, Noblesville, IN 460601 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$689,959$734,127
5
5
3,814
2025
0.19
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
This stunning two-story David Weekley Homes Benbrook plan combines thoughtful design and modern luxury with five bedrooms and a four-car tandem garage. The main level showcases an inviting office, a spacious guest suite, and a gourmet kitchen featuring quartz countertops, upgraded cabinetry, a gas cooktop, and a large pantry, all accented by elegant tilework and warm laminated hardwood floors. A large family foyer off the garage adds convenience and organization to everyday living. Upstairs, you'll find a private retreat, two secondary bedrooms, a laundry room, and the Owner's retereat, which offers a spa-like shower and beautifully appointed finishes. The finished basement expands your living space with a large game room, an additional bedroom, and a substantial utility/mechanical room providing abundant storage. Every detail has been expertly designed by a professional to create a home that blends comfort and style. Set on a cul-de-sac homesite in the charming community of Marilyn Woods, this home offers a quiet, private setting while remaining close to shopping, dining, entertainment, and easy highway access.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$549,400
Land Value
$82,500
15% of total
Improvement Value
$466,900
85% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$689,959
-$44,168 below list (-6.0%)
Mar 4, 2026
Jan 16, 2026
Sep 25, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$470,000
12912 South Rim Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,079 sqft
Sold May 2026
$664,000
17031 Picket Fence Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,334 sqft
Sold May 2026
$500,000
12030 Linnet Place
5bd · 3ba · 2,914 sqft
Sold May 2026
$637,000
9025 Buttercup Court
6bd · 4ba · 4,616 sqft
Sold May 2026
$460,000
16854 Cedar Creek Lane
4bd · 4ba · 2,909 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 38% above median for similar nearby sales.