Ackee
New search

14317 Samoa St, Fishers, IN 46038

Here's 14317 Samoa St in Fishers, IN 46038 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

2,279

Sq Ft

2001

Year Built

0.24

Acres

$372,100

Assessed Value

14317 Samoa St

Fishers, IN 46038

WEAVER WOODS NORTH · Section 4

Last seen on the market

Sold for $300,000 in July 2021.

List vs sold

$314,900 listed → $300,000 sold (−$14,900)

Days on market

43

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,279

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 4.7% below list in 43 days

Lot / Section

Section 4

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$372,100

Land Value

$114,000

Land$114,000

31% of total

Improvement Value

$258,100

Improvements$258,100

69% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 111 Glenwood Lane

    $350,000

    111 Glenwood Lane

    3bd · 2ba · 1,719 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 13064 Raritan Drive

    $365,000

    13064 Raritan Drive

    3bd · 4ba · 2,562 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 13992 Wakefield Place

    $380,000

    13992 Wakefield Place

    4bd · 3ba · 1,876 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 8380 Harrison Parkway

    $430,000

    8380 Harrison Parkway

    4bd · 3ba · 2,471 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 7678 Colonial Court

    $340,000

    7678 Colonial Court

    3bd · 3ba · 1,762 sqft

    Sold May 2026