Here's 14305 Marsdale Place in Carmel, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 66 · 65 more loading.
Sold — 14305 Marsdale Place, Carmel, IN 460741 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$1,149,900
5
6
5,224
2020
0.34
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Experience luxury and exceptional family living in this stunning 5-bedroom, 5.5-bath Carmel home offering more than 5,000 square feet across three beautifully finished levels. From the moment you enter, the home feels both warm and welcoming. Just off the foyer, a private study or den provides the perfect quiet space for working from home, reading, or managing daily routines.The main level is thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. An expansive great room serves as the heart of the home, flowing seamlessly into a well-appointed kitchen featuring a generous breakfast bar, dedicated dining area, and oversized walk-in pantry, ideal for family gatherings or hosting with ease. A convenient locker and drop zone off the garage keeps busy households organized, while a main-floor guest suite with a full bath offers comfort and privacy for visitors or multigenerational living. Upstairs, spacious bedrooms provide room to grow, along with a versatile bonus room that easily adapts as a playroom, media lounge, or study space. The finished basement extends the home's lifestyle appeal with a wet bar, full bath, family and exercise room, creating the perfect sett…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$879,200
Land Value
$157,100
18% of total
Improvement Value
$722,100
82% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$1,150,000
+$100 over list (0.0%)
Apr 17, 2026
Feb 12, 2026
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$1,289,000
25 Chatham Brook Drive
6bd · 6ba · 5,879 sqft
Sold May 2026
$799,900
19945 Tomlinson Road
5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft
Sold May 2026
$705,000
15520 Alameda Place
4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft
Sold May 2026
$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
$649,900
3450 Millbrae Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,845 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 63% above median for similar nearby sales.