Ackee
New search

14265 Oakbrook Ct, Carmel, IN 46033

Here's 14265 Oakbrook Ct in Carmel, IN 46033 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

10,998

Sq Ft

1994

Year Built

1.80

Acres

$1,215,600

Assessed Value

14265 Oakbrook Ct

Carmel, IN 46033

OAKBROOK

Key things to know

  • 1.8-acre lot

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$1,215,600

Land Value

$182,300

Land$182,300

15% of total

Improvement Value

$1,033,300

Improvements$1,033,300

85% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 12007 Windpointe Pass

    $1,575,000

    12007 Windpointe Pass

    5bd · 7ba · 7,939 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 4929 Deer Ridge Drive S

    $1,360,000

    4929 Deer Ridge Drive S

    5bd · 6ba · 9,244 sqft

    Sold Jan 2026

  • 12192 Woods Bay Place

    $1,750,000

    12192 Woods Bay Place

    5bd · 5ba · 8,652 sqft

    Sold Aug 2025