Here's 14262 Moonlight Path in Fishers, IN 46038 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
2,690
Sq Ft
2003
Year Built
0.18
Acres
$312,400
Assessed Value
14262 Moonlight Path
Fishers, IN 46038
OAKS OF KRAUS SQUARE
Last seen on the market
Sold for $214,000 in October 2019.
List vs sold
$218,900 listed → $214,000 sold (−$4,900)
Days on market
51
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,678
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$312,400
Land Value
$66,000
21% of total
Improvement Value
$246,400
79% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$365,000
13064 Raritan Drive
3bd · 4ba · 2,562 sqft
Sold May 2026
$430,000
8380 Harrison Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 2,471 sqft
Sold May 2026
$358,000
10603 Howe Road
3bd · 3ba · 2,408 sqft
Sold May 2026
$375,000
12559 Bentley Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 2,642 sqft
Sold May 2026
$467,000
129 Northland Street
4bd · 4ba · 3,288 sqft
Sold May 2026