Here's 14257 Skipper Court in Carmel, IN 46033. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
Quick read on the numbers:
$599,000
4
4
3,892
1995
0.31
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Totally renovated house in highly sought-after Foster Estates. Master bedroom on main level with Restoration Hardware remodeled master bath and large walk-in closet. Three large bedrooms on upper level with bonus room. Opportunity to finish walk-in attic for a fifth bedroom suite. Newly remodeled lower level with theater and wet bar. Unfinished craft room could be easily converted into 6th bedroom. Outdoor living with multiple entertaining spaces and firepit. Incredible location close to shopping and restaurants. Neighborhood pool and numerous community activities. Hagan Burke Trail connects neighborhood to Monon Trail.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$750,700
Land Value
$161,800
22% of total
Improvement Value
$588,900
78% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$611,000
+$12,000 over list (2.0%)
Oct 15, 2021
Sep 10, 2021
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$780,000
5574 Canton Drive
5bd · 3ba · 4,555 sqft
Sold May 2026
$630,000
12720 Kiawah Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,820 sqft
Sold May 2026
$655,000
12714 Brookshire Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 3,688 sqft
Sold May 2026
$900,000
14980 Oak Hollow Lane E
4bd · 5ba · 3,775 sqft
Sold May 2026
$825,000
11862 Stoney Bay Circle
4bd · 3ba · 4,306 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 22% below median for similar nearby sales.