Here's 14255 Holly Berry Circle in Fishers, IN 46038. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Sold — 14255 Holly Berry Circle, Fishers, IN 460381 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$335,000
3
2
1,486
2001
0.17
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
"Oh WOW" is exactly what you'll say the moment you walk into this beautifully updated ranch home! This 1,486 square foot, single-story home is fully remodeled and offers 3 generous bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. Features an open-concept layout, the heart of this home is the stunning, fully remodeled kitchen-complete with a center island, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious pantry. The kitchen, dining, and living areas flow effortlessly together, creating the perfect space for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite is a true retreat with a jaw-dropping ensuite bathroom showcasing an elegant tile shower, modern flooring, and a stylish vanity. Step outside to a beautifully landscaped front yard with a mature tree and shrubs. The fully fenced backyard adds privacy and peace of mind for kids and pets and ideal for gatherings on the entertainment patio. Move-in ready and beautifully finished-this one won't last long!
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$259,400
Land Value
$53,900
21% of total
Improvement Value
$205,500
79% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$328,500
-$6,500 below list (-1.9%)
Jul 3, 2025
Jun 11, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$380,000
13992 Wakefield Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,876 sqft
Sold May 2026
$238,000
12814 Lamboll Street
2bd · 3ba · 1,422 sqft
Sold May 2026
$340,000
7678 Colonial Court
3bd · 3ba · 1,762 sqft
Sold May 2026
$337,900
9682 Indigo Lane
3bd · 3ba · 1,873 sqft
Sold May 2026
$350,000
111 Glenwood Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,719 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 3.4% below median for similar nearby sales.