Here's 1425 W 206th St in Sheridan, IN 46069 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
5,974
Sq Ft
2007
Year Built
3.50
Acres
$860,900
Assessed Value
1425 W 206th St
Sheridan, IN 46069
Last seen on the market
Sold for $540,000 in November 2017.
List vs sold
$559,000 listed → $540,000 sold (−$19,000)
Days on market
78
Bedrooms at sale
5
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
4,064
Type
Single Family Residence
A few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$860,900
Land Value
$202,500
24% of total
Improvement Value
$658,400
76% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$720,000
22630 Lamong Road
4bd · 3ba · 4,352 sqft
Sold Mar 2026
$1,470,000
526 W 256th Street
5bd · 5ba · 5,806 sqft
Sold Dec 2025
$1,800,000
787 W 193rd Street
5bd · 7ba · 6,918 sqft
Sold Oct 2025
$925,000
10823 E 200 N
5bd · 5ba · 5,113 sqft
Sold Aug 2025
$1,650,000
1820 N 1100 E
5bd · 4ba · 5,641 sqft
Sold Jul 2025