Here's 14243 Clapboard Drive in Noblesville, IN 46060. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 34 · 33 more loading.
Sold — 14243 Clapboard Drive, Noblesville, IN 460601 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$289,900
3
3
2,340
2005
0.09
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Plenty of Space in this 3 bedroom 2.5 bath home in Marilyn Ridge of Noblesville. This home is move-in ready with very large primary bedroom and loft area. All appliances stay. Kitchen features walk-in pantry and breakfast bar. 2 car garage has extra space for storage or a workshop. This property is close to shopping and interstate access. Don't miss this one! Make an appointment to see this right away.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$286,500
Land Value
$47,200
16% of total
Improvement Value
$239,300
84% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$270,000
-$19,900 below list (-6.9%)
May 23, 2025
Apr 4, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$310,000
17999 Durbin Road
2bd · 2ba · 2,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$310,000
12636 Pinetop Way
4bd · 2ba · 1,696 sqft
Sold May 2026
$300,000
1448 S 9th Street
2bd · 2ba · 1,680 sqft
Sold May 2026
$417,500
1543 Cherry Street
4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft
Sold May 2026
$390,000
12961 South Rim Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 13% below median for similar nearby sales.