Here's 14236 Community Dr in Carmel, IN 46033 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
1,897
Sq Ft
2020
Year Built
0.13
Acres
$412,400
Assessed Value
14236 Community Dr
Carmel, IN 46033
Section 3C
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 3C

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$412,400
Land Value
$103,800
25% of total
Improvement Value
$308,600
75% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$495,000
3485 Sugar Loaf Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,150 sqft
Sold May 2026
$451,000
4625 Wembly Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,896 sqft
Sold May 2026
$480,000
1176 Driftwood Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,227 sqft
Sold May 2026
$375,000
5874 Lost Oaks Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,665 sqft
Sold May 2026
$449,000
5348 Creekbend Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,112 sqft
Sold May 2026