Ackee
New search

14234 Trailwind Ct, Carmel, IN 46032

Here's 14234 Trailwind Ct in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

6,638

Sq Ft

2002

Year Built

0.46

Acres

$603,600

Assessed Value

14234 Trailwind Ct

Carmel, IN 46032

KINGSBOROUGH · Section 4

Last seen on the market

Sold for $415,000 in August 2020.

List vs sold

$429,900 listed → $415,000 sold (−$14,900)

Days on market

51

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

4

Sqft at sale

4,387

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 3.5% below list in 51 days

Lot / Section

Section 4

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$603,600

Land Value

$145,100

Land$145,100

24% of total

Improvement Value

$458,500

Improvements$458,500

76% of total

KINGSBOROUGH · activity

past 6 months

Sold
3
Median price
$815,000
Median DOM
5 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 1693 Beaufain Street

    $2,750,000

    1693 Beaufain Street

    7bd · 7ba · 7,105 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1995 W 116th Street

    $2,579,900

    1995 W 116th Street

    5bd · 5ba · 5,574 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12621 Treaty Line Street

    $1,230,000

    12621 Treaty Line Street

    4bd · 5ba · 5,613 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1861 Blore Heath

    $1,610,000

    1861 Blore Heath

    5bd · 6ba · 6,446 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 2746 Towne Meadow Drive

    $1,300,000

    2746 Towne Meadow Drive

    5bd · 5ba · 6,422 sqft

    Sold May 2026