Here's 14232 Heather Knoll Pkwy in Carmel, IN 46074 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
4,733
Sq Ft
2009
Year Built
0.25
Acres
$559,700
Assessed Value
14232 Heather Knoll Pkwy
Carmel, IN 46074
HEATHER KNOLL · Section 2
Last seen on the market
Sold for $320,000 in July 2013.
List vs sold
$329,900 listed → $320,000 sold (−$9,900)
Days on market
33
Bedrooms at sale
5
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
3,546
Type
Single Family Residence
A few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 2

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$559,700
Land Value
$139,100
25% of total
Improvement Value
$420,600
75% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$799,900
19945 Tomlinson Road
5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft
Sold May 2026
$705,000
15520 Alameda Place
4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft
Sold May 2026
$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
$750,000
1435 Stonehaven Drive
5bd · 5ba · 3,620 sqft
Sold May 2026
$649,900
3450 Millbrae Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,845 sqft
Sold May 2026